Programme

We reserve the right to make changes.

Saturday 28 July 2018
08:00 Breakfast (-10:00)
12:00 Lunch (-14:00)
17:00 Dinner (-19:00)
Book your indoor court time

Sunday 29 July 2018
08:00 Breakfast (-10:00)
12:00 Lunch (-14:00)
17:00 Dinner (-19:00)
Book your indoor court time

Monday 30 July 2018 Official opening day
08:00 Breakfast (-10:00)
12:00 Lunch (-14:00)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Bumper balls with TH Sport (-17:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
16:30 Bjørk’s BMS acupuncture (-18:30)
17:00 Dinner (-20:00)
18:00 W: FC Midtjylland vs. Dortmund (-19:15)
18:36 Beach handball U-16 & U-19 (-22:17)
19:50 McDonald’s takeaway 2 order deadline
20:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 2
Book your indoor court time

Tuesday 31 July 2018
06:45 Breakfast (-09:00)
08:00 Generation Handball tournament (-17:00)
09:00 Generation Handball train (-18:00)
10:00 Bjørk’s BMS acupuncture (-13:00)
10:30 Open coaching seminar (-12:00)
11:00 Bumper balls with TH Sport (-14:00)
11:30 Lunch (-14:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
12:00 Team activities with Niels Chr. (-18:00)
13:00 Massage by Claus Hovgaard (-17:00)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Five-a-side handball (girls) (-18:00)
14:00 Bowling (-18:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
17:00 Dinner (-20:00)
17:00 Beach handball U-16 & U-19 (-23:59)
18:00 W: Viborg HK vs. Dortmund (-19:15)
19:30 W: Aarhus Unit. vs. Rælingen HK (-20:45)
19:30 W: Aalborg EH vs. Sola (-20:45)
19:50 McDonald’s takeaway 2 order deadline
20:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 2
21:00 M: ØIF Arendal vs. Haukar (-22:15)
21:00 W: Tsukuba vs. AGF Håndbold (-20:45)

Wednesday 1 August 2018
06:45 Breakfast (-09:00)
08:00 Generation Handball tournament (-17:00)
09:00 Generation Handball train (-18:00)
10:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-11:30)
10:00 Massage by Claus Hovgaard (-14:30)
11:00 Bjørk’s BMS acupuncture (-14:00)
11:00 Bumper balls with TH Sport (-15:00)
11:30 Lunch (-14:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
12:00 Team activities with Niels Chr. (-18:00)
13:00 Spinning at FitnessDK (16+ y.o.) (-14:00)
13:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-14:30)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Five-a-side handball (boys) (-18:00)
14:00 Bowling (-18:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
16:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-17:30)
17:00 Dinner (-20:00)
17:00 Beach handball U-16 & U-19 (-23:59)
18:00 W: Odense Håndbold vs. Dunaferr (-19:15)
18:00 W: Horsens H.E. vs. Tsukuba (-19:15)
19:00 Pool party for U-12 & U-14 (-21:30)
19:30 W: Aalborg EH vs. Rælingen HK (-20:45)
19:30 W: Sola vs. Ajax København (-20:45)
19:50 McDonald’s takeaway 2 order deadline
20:00 Poker night (18+ y.o.) (-23:00)
20:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 2
21:00 W: Storhamar vs. Viborg HK (-22:15)
21:00 M: Nørredjurs vs. Stoholm Hndb. (-22:15)

Thursday 2 August 2018
06:45 Breakfast (-09:00)
08:00 Generation Handball tournament (-16:00)
09:00 Generation Handball train (-18:00)
10:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-11:30)
10:00 Bjørk’s BMS acupuncture (-13:00)
10:00 DGI Street handball (-15:00)
11:00 Game zone (-15:00)
11:00 Massage by Claus Hovgaard (-15:00)
11:30 Lunch (-14:00)
11:30 Open coaching seminar (-13:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
12:00 Team activities with Niels Chr. (-16:30)
12:15 PostNord Danmark Rundt caravan (-12:45)
12:45 PostNord Danmark Rundt race (-13:15)
13:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-14:30)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Bowling (-16:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
16:30 FRIENDSHIP PARADE (-18:00)
18:00 Dinner (-20:30) DIFFERENT
18:00 Popchok concert (-19:00)
18:00 M: Haukar vs. Aalborg Håndbold (-19:15)
18:00 W: Dunaferr vs. Silkeb.-Voel (-19:15)
18:15 Beach handball U-10, U-12 & U-14 (-23:59)
19:30 M: ØIF Arendal vs. GOG (-20:45)
19:30 W: Storhamar vs. Aarhus United (-20:45)
19:50 McDonald’s takeaway 2 order deadline
20:00 Popchok concert (-21:00)
20:30 Coaches’ FRIENDSHIP NIGHT (-23:00)
20:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 2
21:00 Discotheque for handball players (-23:00)
21:00 W: Horsens H.E. vs. Rælingen HK (-22:15)
21:00 W: Tsukuba vs. Ajax København (-22:15)

Friday 3 August 2018
06:45 Breakfast (-09:00)
08:00 Generation Handball tournament (-18:00)
09:00 Generation Handball train (-18:00)
09:30 Bjørk’s BMS acupuncture (-12:30)
10:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-11:30)
11:30 Lunch (-14:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
12:00 Team activities with Niels Chr. (-18:00)
13:00 Nicolaj’s musical team building (-14:30)
13:00 Massage by Claus Hovgaard (-17:00)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Game zone (-18:00)
14:00 Bowling (-18:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
14:30 W: Odense Hndb. vs. Dortmund (15:45)
16:00 M: Bj.bro-Silkeb. vs. ØIF Arendal (-17:15)
17:00 Dinner (-20:00)
17:00 Beach handball U-10, U-12 & U-14 (-23:59)
18:00 W: Ajax Kbh. vs. Aalborg EH (-19:15)
19:30 W: Viborg HK vs. Dunaferr (-20:45)
19:30 W: Horsens H.E. vs. Sola (-20:45)
19:50 McDonald’s takeaway 2 order deadline
20:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 2
22:00 U-19 TemaBar after party (?)

Saturday 4 August 2018 Official end day
06:45 Breakfast (-09:00)
08:00 Generation Handball tournament (-17:00)
11:30 Lunch (-14:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
13:50 McDonald’s takeaway 1 order deadline
14:00 Bowling (-18:00)
14:40 Delivery of McDonald’s takeaway 1
17:00 Dinner (-19:00)

Sunday 5 August 2018
08:00 Breakfast (-10:00)
12:00 Lunch (-14:00)
12:00 Swimming pools are open (-16:00)
17:00 Dinner (-19:00)
Book your indoor court time

Monday 6 August 2018
08:00 Breakfast (-10:00)
12:00 Lunch (-14:00)
17:00 Dinner (-19:00)
Book your indoor court time

updated on 24 July 2018